Metra Reusable Microfiber Duster Refills 4 Pack
Four washable microfiber refills trap dust and pet hair on Swiffer handles
- Key featuresWashable, Reusable, Eco-Friendly
- Overall height7.5 L x 5.2 W x 0.1 H inches
- Overall width5.2 in (13.2 cm)
- Overall length7.5 in (19.1 cm)
- Product weight0.109 kg
- Machine washable up to 100 times per refill
- Premium microfiber traps dust and pet hair effectively
- Compatible with Swiffer short and extendable handles
- Flexible edges reach crevices and tight spaces
- Reusable four pack replaces hundreds of disposable refills
Metra Microfiber Duster Refills 4 Pack
This four-pack supplies washable microfiber refills built for Swiffer hand and extendable dusters. Each refill traps dust, pet hair and debris without scratching delicate surfaces. The flexible edge reaches into crevices and around furniture for thorough cleaning in homes, offices and vehicles.
Replaces Disposable Duster Refills
One microfiber refill replaces over 100 disposable refills and withstands 100-plus machine washes. The switch is worth it when you want to cut recurring costs and reduce waste while keeping the same Swiffer handle you already own. Durable fibers resist fading and tearing through repeated cycles.
Check Swiffer Handle Compatibility
Verify that your current Swiffer handle accepts the 7.5 by 5.2 inch refill profile before ordering. The refills fit regular, power and XL mop heads as well as short, extendable and ceiling-fan duster handles. No other tools or adapters are required for installation.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $12.99
- Cheaper than about 70% of the 1,365 comparable items (median $14.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7.5 L x 5.2 W x 0.1 H inches |
| Overall width | 5.2 in (13.2 cm) |
| Overall length | 7.5 in (19.1 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.109 kg |
Questions about this item
Will the 7.5 x 5.2 inch refill snap onto my Swiffer Duster handle?
Yes, the refills are cut to fit both the short hand duster and the extendable ceiling fan handle so they click into the same slots as the original pads.
How do I attach the microfiber pad without it slipping off mid-clean?
Align the flexible edge tabs with the handle grooves and press firmly until you hear a click; the most common mistake is skipping the click and relying on friction alone.
How many machine washes can each refill survive before the microfiber degrades?
Each pad is rated for over 100 wash cycles, so the four-pack replaces hundreds of disposable refills before you need new ones.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Metra Dish Brush with Soap Dispenser (Green)
- 4.3942 L x13.9954 W…
- 4.3942 L x13.9954 W…
Unique-Bargains 5 x Black Plastic Handle Conductive Ground ESD Anti Static Brush Kit
Unique-Bargains Anti-Static ESD Brush 60mm x 10mm 2-Row Bristles Black Grip
Metra Skoy Scrub 2-pack Reusable Cleaning Kit .03 kg
- Reusable, Cotton,Re…
- 6 L x5 W x0.25 H in…





