No Sew VK04 38Wh 14.8V laptop battery for HP Pavilion Touchsmart 14
38 Wh, 14.8 V lithium-ion replacement battery fits HP Pavilion Touchsmart and Sleekbook 14 models
- Battery typeLithium-Ion
- Battery voltage rating4.8 V
- Battery capacity2600 milliampere hour
- Power adapter voltage14.8 V
- Main functionLaptop, VK04 Touchsmart Sleekbook 14-b109wm 14-b124us 14-b12
- Measurements2.4 in × 3.96 in × 1.3 in
- 38Wh capacity keeps your Pavilion running longer
- 8V lithium-ion chemistry matches original power spec
- 2600mAh cells deliver reliable daily performance
- Overcharge and discharge circuits protect battery health
- Fits 14-b109wm 14-b124us 14-b120dx 14-b137ca 14-b150us 14-b173cl models
Replacement battery for HP Pavilion Touchsmart 14
This 38 Wh lithium-ion pack replaces the original VK04 unit in compatible Pavilion Touchsmart and Sleekbook 14 models. It delivers 14.8 V from a six-cell design rated at 2600 mAh. The battery is new and includes overcharge and deep-discharge protection circuits.
Verify the part number before ordering
Check the label on your existing battery for HP part numbers such as 695192-001, 694864-851 or VK04. Confirm the voltage reads 14.8 V and the physical dimensions match 2.4 in by 3.96 in by 1.3 in. Only models listed in the compatibility data are supported.
Steady output during extended sessions
The lithium-ion chemistry maintains a stable 14.8 V through long work periods without the voltage sag seen in aged cells. Low-power IC circuitry reduces idle draw, so the 38 Wh capacity translates into consistent runtime. CE, FCC and RoHS certifications confirm the safety circuits function correctly under continuous load.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $24.99
- Cheaper than about 62% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Fancy Buying |
| Model name | VK04 |
| Part number | VK04 |
| Product type | 2600 milliampere hour |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium-Ion |
| Battery voltage rating | 4.8 V |
| Battery capacity | 2600 milliampere hour |
| Power adapter voltage | 14.8 V |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 2.4 in × 3.96 in × 1.3 in |
| Product weight | 300 g |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | VK04 Touchsmart Sleekbook 14-b109wm 14-b124us 14-b120dx 14-b137ca 14-b150us 14-b173cl 695192-001 |
| More details | |
| Main function | Laptop, VK04 Touchsmart Sleekbook 14-b109wm 14-b124us 14-b120dx 14-b137ca 14-b150us 14-b173cl 695192-001 |
Questions about this item
Does the VK04 battery ship with any installation tools or cables, or do I need to buy them separately?
The battery is supplied as a standalone unit; no tools, cables or mounting hardware are included in the package.
The listing shows both 38 Wh and 2600 mAh — which figure should I use to match my original HP battery?
Match the 38 Wh rating; it is the watt-hour value printed on the original VK04 and 695192-001 batteries for the Pavilion Touchsmart 14 series.
What does the 14.8 V rating mean for daily runtime on a Pavilion 14-b124us?
The 14.8 V nominal voltage matches the laptop's power rail, so the 38 Wh capacity delivers the same run-time envelope as the factory pack.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
EBKK BRJ65195333 65W 19.5V 3.33A 4.5 x 3.0mm Blue Tip AC Adapter
- BRJ65195333
- 5 V





