PCCOOLER GT360M ARGB Display liquid cooler White
360 mm AIO liquid cooler with a customisable 2.8″ IPS LCD, ceramic-bearing pump rated at 300 W TDP, and three 120 mm hydro-bearing fans
- Radiator size394 mm
- Fan size3 Fan Slots (120 mm)
- Compatible socketsIntel: LGA1851/1700/1200/115X AMD: AM5/AM4
- Cooling block materialCopper
- Display type2.8 in IPS LCD Display
- Pump rotation speed2,600 RPM ± 10%
Model GT360M ARGB Display
- GT360M ARGB Display$87.99
- GT240 ARGB Display$86.99
Color White
Black$84.99
White$87.99
- Real-time system monitoring on a 2.8" 320×240 IPS LCD with 60 Hz refresh
- Ceramic-bearing pump runs at 2600 RPM while keeping noise to 15 dBA
- Three 120 mm hydro-bearing fans deliver up to 75.8 CFM and 3.2 mmH₂O static pressure
- Offset low-profile water block clears tall RAM modules on Intel LGA1851/1700/1200/115X and AMD AM5/AM4
- Pre-installed fans with hidden cables cut clutter and speed up assembly
2.8" IPS LCD AIO cooler
The PCCOOLER GT360M ARGB Display is a 360 mm all-in-one liquid cooler with a customizable 2.8" IPS LCD screen. It targets enthusiasts who want real-time system stats or personal graphics on a 320×240 panel running at 60 Hz with 24-bit colour. A ceramic-bearing pump rated at 2600 RPM and three 120 mm hydro-bearing fans handle up to 300 W TDP. The white finish suits light-themed builds.
Compatibility and clearance check
Verify that your motherboard uses Intel LGA115X, LGA1200, LGA1700 or LGA1851, or AMD AM4 or AM5 sockets. The offset water-block design reduces RAM interference, but confirm tall memory modules do not overlap the 91.5×90 mm pump housing. Ensure the case fits a 394 mm radiator with three 120×25 mm fan slots. The pre-installed fans use hidden cables, so plan routing for the single combined connector.
Upgrade from air or 240 mm AIO
This cooler replaces tower air coolers or 240 mm AIOs when CPU heat output exceeds their capacity. The 300 W TDP rating, 75.8 CFM maximum airflow and 3.2 mmH₂O static pressure make the jump worthwhile for overclocked or sustained multi-core workloads. Pump noise stays at 15 dBA while fan noise ranges from 15 to 33.7 dBA across the 500–2200 RPM range. The LCD adds monitoring without extra software overlays.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Liquid Cooling & AIO Coolers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $87.99
- Pricier than about 58% of the 1,190 comparable items (median $71.99).
- Radiator size 394 mm
- Higher than about 80% of the 165 comparable items (median 360 mm).
New to this? Which coin should you pay with — what to check, what it costs to pay, and what is never asked for.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | PCCOOLER |
| Product line | GT |
| Model name | GT360M ARGB Display BK |
| Part number | GT360M-BKAWXX-GL |
| Product type | AIO |
| Product color | Black |
| Performance | |
| Pump rotation speed | 2,600 RPM ± 10% |
| Fan speed | 500 to 2,200 RPM ± 10% |
| Fan airflow | 75.8 CFM Max |
| Static pressure | 3.2 mmH₂O Max |
| Display | |
| Display type | 2.8 in IPS LCD Display |
| Ports & slots | |
| Fan plug type | 4-Pin PWM |
| Size & build | |
| Radiator size | 394 mm |
| Fan size | 3 Fan Slots (120 mm) |
| Cooling block material | Copper |
| Pump dimensions | 91.5 × 90 × 85 mm |
| Radiator material | Aluminum |
| Fan dimensions | 120 × 120 × 25 mm |
| Bearing design | Hydro Bearing |
| Tube size | 420 mm |
| Tubing material | EPDM |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible sockets | Intel: LGA1851/1700/1200/115X AMD: AM5/AM4 |
| Environment & compliance | |
| Pump noise level | 15 dBA |
| Fan noise level | 15 to 33.7 dBA |
| More details | |
| Pump bearing | Ceramic |
| LED lighting | ARGB |
Other versions of this model
5 more in the same range
PCCOOLER GT360M ARGB Display liquid cooler 360 mm 2.8" IPS LCD Black
- Intel: LGA1851/1700…
- AIO
PCCOOLER GT240 ARGB Display White liquid cooler
- Intel: LGA 1851/170…
- Liquid Cooling Syst…
PCCOOLER DT360 ARGB Display liquid cooler White 360mm 3.4" IPS LCD
- Intel: LGA 1851/170…
- Liquid Cooling Syst…
Questions about this item
Does the box contain the mounting hardware for Intel LGA1700 and AMD AM5 sockets?
Yes, the package includes quick-identify mounting accessories for Intel LGA115X, 1200, 1700, 1851 and AMD AM4, AM5, so no separate bracket kit is required.
The white version is listed as GT360M ARGB Display White — is the cooling capacity identical to the black GT360M-BKAWXX-GL model?
Both share the same 300 W TDP rating, 394 mm radiator, three 120 mm fans at 75.8 CFM and the 2600 RPM ceramic-bearing pump, so thermal performance is the same.
What does the 300 W TDP figure mean when the cooler is running inside a typical case?
It indicates the cooler can dissipate up to 300 watts of CPU heat; actual temperatures will depend on case airflow, fan curves and the specific processor workload.
More in Liquid Cooling & AIO Coolers
Similar items
Fractal Design FD-W-L1-S3611 Lumen S36 v2 liquid cooler
- Intel LGA 1150, 115…
- Liquid Cooling Syst…
TRYX Panorama 360 White 360mm liquid cooler 6.5 AMOLED ROTA PRO
- Socket AM4 / AM5 /…
- AIO
MSI MAG CORELIQUID I240 WHITE liquid cooler
- Intel: LGA1150/1151…
- 69.35 × 74 × 62.3 mm
MSI MAG CORELIQUID A15 240 liquid cooler
- Socket AM4 / AM5 /…
- 3,400 RPM ± 10% RPM
ASUS PRIME LC 360 ARGB liquid cooler
- AMD: AM5 & AM4, Int…
- AMD: AM5 & AM4










