QIOUZW SK90195333 65W HP laptop charger 4.5mm blue tip
A 65W AC adapter with a 4.5mm blue tip powers compatible HP laptops and includes ten built-in protection measures
- Battery voltage rating5 V
- Battery capacity19.5 V DC
- Power adapter voltage19.5 V
- Power adapter current3.33 A
- Power adapter wattage65 W
- Measurements6.5 in × 4.5 in × 1.3 in
- 65W output powers demanding HP laptops efficiently
- 5mm blue tip fits EliteBook, Envy, Pavilion, ProBook and more
- 10 built-in protections guard against overcharge, short circuit and overheating
- 100-240V input lets you charge worldwide without a converter
- Lightweight 0.38 lb design slips easily into any bag
What it is
The QIOUZW SK90195333 is a 65W AC adapter with a 4.5mm blue tip that delivers 19.5V at 3.33A. It accepts 100-240V input at 50-60Hz and includes ten built-in protection measures against overcharging, short circuit and overheating. The unit measures 6.5 in by 4.5 in by 1.3 in and weighs .38 pounds. It is listed by a leading North American safety laboratory for electrical safety and design.
Who it suits
This charger fits HP EliteBook, Envy, Pavilion, ProBook, Stream, Chromebook, Spectre, ZBook and Notebook models that require a 4.5mm blue-tip connector at 65W or 45W. Buyers needing a different tip size, a higher wattage output or a USB-C power delivery adapter should look at something else. The package contains only the power brick and cord; no extra cables or mounting hardware are included.
Installation notes
Plug the AC cord into the brick, connect the blue tip to the laptop and insert the mains plug into a 100-240V outlet. The connector seats with a firm push; forcing it at an angle can bend the centre pin. A loose fit usually means the laptop uses a different tip diameter. Verify the laptop’s required voltage and current match 19.5V and 3.33A before first use.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $26.99
- Cheaper than about 58% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | QIOUZW |
| Model name | SK90195333 |
| Power | |
| Battery voltage rating | 5 V |
| Battery capacity | 19.5 V DC |
| Power adapter voltage | 19.5 V |
| Power adapter current | 3.33 A |
| Power adapter wattage | 65 W |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 6.5 in × 4.5 in × 1.3 in |
| Product weight | 0.38 lb (0.17 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Compatible with HP laptop Computer Notebook |
Questions about this item
Does my HP laptop need the 4.5mm x 3.0mm blue-tip connector to use this charger?
Yes, the adapter ships with a 4.5mm x 3.0mm blue tip that matches HP models listed such as EliteBook 840 G3 G4, ProBook 440 G1 G3 G6 G7 G8 and Spectre x360.
Will this 65W unit safely run on a 45W HP laptop that uses the same blue tip?
The charger is rated 65W at 19.5V 3.33A and is also compatible with 19.5V 2.30A 45W models sharing the 4.5mm blue tip.
How can I confirm the adapter is delivering power once plugged in?
The laptop charging indicator should light and the battery icon will show it is charging when the 19.5V 3.33A output is active.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
No Sew ROLADA BRJ65B200325 65W 20V 3.25A AC Adapter 4.0mm Tip for Lenovo IdeaPad 3 Flex 5
- ROLADA 65 W Laptop…
- 20 V
No Sew 3HWPP 68Wh 15.2V laptop battery Dell Latitude Precision Inspiron
- Lithium Polymer
- 4,473 mAh
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter





