Taefoqun W9 10000mAh Power Bank Pink
A 10000mAh lithium-polymer power bank with built-in cables and a 2.5W Apple Watch wireless charger, delivering up to 22.5W fast charging in a compact 188.3g pink case
- Total capacity10,000 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage3.7 V
- Amperage3 A
- Measurements3.14 in × 2.8 in × 1.13 in
- Product type10,000 mAh
- 10,000 mAh capacity powers iPhone 16 2.2 times
- Built-in cables and 2.5 W wireless pad charge iWatch to 30 % in 30 minutes
- 5 W fast charging reaches 50 % phone battery in 25 minutes
- Pocket-sized 3.14 × 2.8 × 1.13 in design weighs 188.3 g
- Pass-through charging and multi-device support for simultaneous use
Everyday carry power
The Taefoqun W9 is a 10000mAh lithium-polymer power bank finished in pink and measuring 3.14 in x 2.8 in x 1.13 in at 188.3 grams. It targets commuters and travellers who need a full day of extra runtime for phones, watches and small tablets without carrying a bulky brick. Its 3.7 volt, 3 amp core stores enough energy for roughly 2.2 iPhone 16 charges or 25 Apple Watch cycles. Buyers who want more storage than 10000mAh or need to power a laptop should look elsewhere.
Built-in cables and watch charger
The unit ships with integrated cables and a dedicated 2.5W wireless pad for Apple Watch, removing the need to pack separate cords. A single press of the power button activates the watch zone, which delivers 30% charge in 30 minutes. Wired output reaches 22.5W, taking a phone from 0% to 50% in 25 minutes. Pass-through charging fills connected devices first, then the bank itself. Simultaneous multi-device use reduces per-port speed slightly.
Simple setup with one catch
Recharging the bank takes 3.5 hours with an 18W adapter, which is not included in the box. Press the button before placing the watch on the pad, otherwise charging will not start even if the LEDs are lit. Airline rules allow this 10000mAh capacity in carry-on luggage. Real-world usable output lands between 6000 and 7000mAh due to conversion loss common to all power banks.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $32.99
- Cheaper than about 63% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Taefoqun |
| Model name | W9 |
| Part number | W9 |
| Total capacity | 10,000 mAh |
| Product type | 10,000 mAh |
| Product color | Pink |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 3.7 V |
| Amperage | 3 A |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 3.14 in × 2.8 in × 1.13 in |
| Product weight | 188.3 g |
Questions about this item
How long will the built-in 10000mAh lithium-polymer cell last before it needs replacing?
The sealed 10000mAh cell is rated for hundreds of charge cycles; with daily use it typically keeps most of its capacity for 2-3 years before a noticeable drop.
What limits the 22.5W fast-charge output during a long session?
Sustained 22.5W output is limited by internal temperature; the unit will throttle to protect the 3.7V battery once it warms up.
How warm and loud does the W9 get when charging all day?
The W9 has no fan, so it runs silent; under continuous multi-device load the case becomes warm but stays within safe operating temperature.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs





