Tisanio SF-B01-1-Purple 1.7L Electric Kettle with Temperature Control
A 1.7L stainless steel electric kettle with five temperature presets from 104°F to 212°F, 1200W rapid boil, two-hour keep-warm, and a cordless 360° base
- Total capacity1.7 liters
- Key features5 Temperature Presets + One-Touch Boil, 2-Hour Keep Warm Fun
- Product colorPurple
- Overall height6.1 in (15.5 cm)
- Overall width8.27 in (21 cm)
- Product weight2.65 lb (1.2 kg)
- Five precise temperature presets for optimal tea brewing
- 1200W rapid boil mode reaches 212°F quickly
- Two-hour keep warm holds your selected temperature
- 304 stainless steel interior ensures pure water contact
- Cordless 360° base with auto shut-off safety
Precise temperature presets
This 1.7L stainless steel kettle offers five temperature presets at 104°F, 158°F, 176°F, 194°F, and 212°F, plus a one-touch boil mode at 1200W. The heating cycle slows near the target to reduce overshooting. A hold function maintains the selected temperature for up to two hours. Water contacts only the 304 stainless steel interior and inner lid.
Suited for tea drinkers needing specific
The presets cover green tea, herbal tea, black tea, other hot drinks, and boiling water, making it useful for households or offices that prepare different beverages. The 1.7L capacity yields approximately seven cups. Buyers who want a simpler kettle with only a boil function or who need a larger volume for commercial use should look elsewhere.
Cordless base and safety features change daily use
The cordless 360° base allows the kettle to be lifted for pouring and replaced at any angle. Auto shut-off and boil-dry protection activate automatically. The double-wall construction helps keep the exterior cooler during operation. A wide lid opening simplifies filling and cleaning.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $47.99
- Pricier than about 58% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Tisanio |
| Model name | SF-B01-1-Purple |
| Total capacity | 1.7 liters |
| Product color | Purple |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 6.1 in (15.5 cm) |
| Overall width | 8.27 in (21 cm) |
| Product weight | 2.65 lb (1.2 kg) |
Questions about this item
What power outlet is required for the 1200W heating element?
A standard 120V household outlet supplies the 1200W rapid-boil element; no special circuit is needed.
Will the 360° swivel base sit flat on a countertop with a backsplash?
The cordless 360° base has a low profile and rotates freely, so it clears most backsplashes and sits stable on any flat surface.
How can I confirm the water reached the exact 176°F preset?
The control panel shows the selected preset and signals when the target temperature is reached; the keep-warm light then confirms it holds at 176°F.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
YTLAD Gooseneck Electric Kettle 1L 1000W White
- 1 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
Stariver 250B-S1XH 2.5L Electric Kettle Black Silver
- 2.5 liters
- Boil Dry Protection…





