Trisiko Electric Kettle with Thermometer 1.7L White
A 1.7 litre electric kettle with a built-in mechanical thermometer, 1200W rapid boil, automatic shut-off, boil-dry protection and a 360-degree cordless base
- Total capacity1.7 liters
- Key featuresAutomatic Shut-Off, Boil Dry Protection, Rapid Boil, Wide Op
- Product colorWhite
- Overall height9.6 in (24.4 cm)
- Overall width7.87 in (20 cm)
- Built-in mechanical thermometer shows water temperature for precise brewing
- 7L capacity makes about eight 200ml cups for family use
- 304 stainless steel interior and heating plate for clean boiling
- Automatic shut-off and boil-dry protection for daily safety
- 360-degree cordless base with precision spout for easy pouring
Trisiko Electric Kettle with Thermometer 1.7L
This Trisiko electric kettle holds 1.7 liters of water and includes a built-in mechanical thermometer for visible temperature reference. It operates at 1200W with a stainless steel water-contact interior and 304 stainless steel heating plate. The white finish suits kitchen counters, apartments, dorms, and office pantries.
Installation is simple
Place the kettle on the base, fill through the wide opening, and press the one-touch switch. An LED indicator shows operation while automatic shutoff and boil-dry protection activate after boiling. The precision spout supports controlled pouring for tea and coffee preparation.
Check your counter space
The unit measures 9.6 inches in height and 7.87 inches in width, so verify clearance on your surface. Ensure access to a standard outlet for the 1200W heater. Buyers who need variable temperature presets or a larger capacity for more than eight 200 ml cups should consider other options.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $64.99
- Pricier than about 81% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Trisiko |
| Model name | Electric kettle |
| Total capacity | 1.7 liters |
| Product color | White |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 9.6 in (24.4 cm) |
| Overall width | 7.87 in (20 cm) |
Questions about this item
How can I verify the Trisiko kettle is heating correctly once I plug it in?
The front mechanical thermometer displays the water temperature as it rises, the LED indicator glows while the 1200W element is active, and the one-touch switch clicks off automatically when boiling finishes.
What accessories come with the 1.7L white kettle and what must I supply?
The kettle body, 360-degree cordless base, and integrated lid are included; you only need a standard mains outlet and water.
Which capacity version of this Trisiko model suits a household that makes eight 200 ml cups each morning?
The single 1.7L / 57 oz size yields roughly eight 200 ml servings per boil, matching that routine exactly.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Hamilton Beach 41037 1.7 L Electric Kettle with LED Ring
- 1.7 liters
- Boil Dry Protection…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
seydere K59N-W 1.7L Electric Kettle with Keep Warm (White)
- 1.7 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…





