VBESTLIFE Vbestlifeuwz9agekd4 5.1 Sound Card 8 Voice Changes LED Lights
Portable 5.1 sound card with eight voice presets, fine tuning, eight built-in effects and independently controlled LED lights
- Part type or numberVbestlifeuwz9agekd4
- Audio channels5.1
- Sample rate96 kHz
- SNR101 decibels
- Product dimensions6.3 in × 3.94 in × 1.17 in
- Product weight0.15 kg
- Real-time voice disguise with 8 preset characters
- 80-degree fine-tuning for custom sound shaping
- 1-channel audio at 96 KHz sample rate
- 101 dB signal-to-noise ratio for clear output
- Portable 6.3 x 3.94 x 1.17 in design with LED lights
Portable 5.1 Voice Changer
The VBESTLIFE Vbestlifeuwz9agekd4 is a compact 5.1 channel sound card designed for real-time voice modulation. It targets streamers, gamers and content creators who want instant character voices without installing drivers. The unit weighs 0.15 kilograms and measures 6.3 by 3.94 by 1.17 inches, making it easy to carry between setups.
Eight Presets Plus Fine Tuning
Eight distinct voice profiles — man, woman, normal, Lolita, baby, youth, king and witch — are selectable via dedicated controls. An 80 degree fine-tuning knob adjusts each preset further, while eight built-in sound effects such as applause, laughter and fright add instant reactions. LED illumination is governed by its own independent switch.
Check Your Connections First
The device uses a 3.5 mm interface and supports plug-and-play on standard PCs and laptops. iOS devices require a separately purchased conversion cable, and any Type-C only hardware needs an adapter. No driver installation is needed, but verify that your platform provides a compatible 3.5 mm audio jack or the appropriate adapter before ordering.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Internal & USB Sound Cards, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $31.99
- Pricier than about 55% of the 185 comparable items (median $29.99).
New to this? Which coin should you pay with — what to check, what it costs to pay, and what is never asked for.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | VBESTLIFE |
| Model name | Vbestlifeuwz9agekd4 |
| Part number | Vbestlifeuwz9agekd4 |
| Part type or number | Vbestlifeuwz9agekd4 |
| Audio & video | |
| Audio channels | 5.1 |
| Size & build | |
| Product dimensions | 6.3 in × 3.94 in × 1.17 in |
| Product weight | 0.15 kg |
| More details | |
| Sample rate | 96 kHz |
| SNR | 101 decibels |
Questions about this item
Will the 3.5 mm jack or cable need replacing after heavy daily use?
The unit uses a standard 3.5 mm interface; cables can be swapped if they wear out, while the jack itself is built into the chassis and not user-serviceable.
What hits its limit first during a long streaming session — the 96 KHz processing or the 101 dB signal-to-noise ratio?
The 96 KHz sample rate caps audio bandwidth, while the 101 dB SNR defines the noise floor; neither degrades with time, so the practical limit is the 80 degree fine-tuning range for voice changes.
How much heat or fan noise does the board produce when powered all day?
The device has no fan and draws minimal power over USB, so it stays cool and silent during extended use; only the LED lights add a small, controllable glow.
More in Internal & USB Sound Cards
Similar items
STARTECH ICUSBAUDIO2D USB 2.0 5.1 sound card 96KHz 91dB
- ICUSBAUDIO2D
- VIA VT1630A
Creative Labs 70SB155000001 Sound Blaster Audigy Rx sound card
- 70SB155000001
- Creative E-MU
VBESTLIFE Mini Sound Card I9 English Edition 8 Voice Changes 48 KHz 450mAh 3.5mm USB
- VBESTLIFE1d95esu2ht…
- 48 kHz





