Vitesse WZ-ZGGC-WHT-202411 gaming chair Black+White 300lb
Ergonomic gaming chair with removable memory-foam headrest and lumbar cushions, 90°-155° recline, linkage armrests, retractable footrest and steel frame rated for 300 lb
- Main colorBlack+white
- Accent colorBlack+white
- Frame materialMetal
- Accessories includedCushion
- Seat width20.28 inW
- Total dimension25.59 inD × 20.28 inW × 47.44 inH
Color White
White$123.99
Purple$104.99
Orange$94.99
Black$91.99
- Oversize memory-foam neck and lumbar cushions for posture support
- Backrest tilts 90°–155° with linkage armrests that follow the angle
- Wider seat and retractable footrest allow relaxed or sleeping positions
- Steel frame, SGS-certified gas lift and explosion-proof base rated for 300 lb
- Faux-leather upholstery on metal frame with removable cushions for easy cleaning
Ergonomic Gaming Chair for Adults
The Vitesse WZ-ZGGC-WHT-202411 is a new gaming chair built with a metal frame and faux leather upholstery in a black and white colour scheme. It includes a removable memory foam headrest and lumbar cushion for adjustable posture support. A retractable footrest and linkage armrests that move with the backrest angle complete the package.
Suits larger users needing deep recline
This chair supports up to 300lbs and offers a seat width of 20.28 inches, making it suitable for bigger and taller adults. The backrest tilts freely between 90° and 155° for gaming, working or resting positions. Buyers who need a higher weight rating than 300lbs or a seat wider than 20.28 inches should look at other models.
300lb weight capacity decides fit
The manufacturer rates the chair for a maximum load of 300lbs, backed by an SGS certified gas lift and explosion-proof base. Total dimensions are 25.59 inches deep by 20.28 inches wide by 47.44 inches high. Confirm this capacity matches the intended user before purchase.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Ergonomic Gaming Chairs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $123.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 350 items is $125.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Vitesse |
| Model name | WZ-ZGGC-WHT-202411 |
| Main color | Black+white |
| Accent color | Black+white |
| Size & build | |
| Main material | Faux Leather |
| Frame material | Metal |
| Seat width | 20.28 inW |
| Total dimension | 25.59 inD × 20.28 inW × 47.44 inH |
| Overall weight | 47.44 inH |
| In the box | |
| Accessories included | Cushion |
Other versions of this model
3 more in the same range
Vitesse WZ-ZGGC-PUR-202411 gaming chair Black+Purple 300lb
- Black+Purple
- Black+Purple
Questions about this item
Should I choose the Black+White version or is another colour available?
This model is offered only in Black+White with a faux leather finish and metal frame.
How far does the backrest actually recline when I am sitting at my desk?
The backrest tilts freely between 90° and 155°, and the linkage armrests move with the angle so your arms stay supported.
What does the 300 lb weight capacity mean for daily use?
The chair uses a steel frame, high-density foam, an SGS certified gas lift and an explosion-proof base rated for up to 300 lb.
More in Ergonomic Gaming Chairs
Similar items
Fractal Design FD-CH-RE1M-01 Refine Mesh Dark gaming chair
- Mesh Dark
- Glass fiber reinfor…
Corsair TC500 LUXE Gaming Chair Frost White CF-9010067-WW
- Steel
- Computer Gaming
Dowinx LS-6657E Gaming Chair with Dual Footrest, 135° Recline, 350 lb Capacity
- 135°
- Chair








