Xfbaozxy FS-05 700ml 110V 850W foldable electric kettle blue
A 700 ml foldable electric kettle with 850 W rapid boiling, five temperature presets and triple safety shut-off that collapses to 9 cm for travel
- Total capacity0.7 liters
- Product colorBlue
- Overall height4.3 in (10.9 cm)
- Overall width5.4 in (13.7 cm)
- Boils water fast with 850W power for quick hot drinks
- Collapses to 9 cm height for compact travel storage
- Five temperature settings suit milk, tea and boiling needs
- Triple safety shut-off prevents dry boil and overheating
- Food-grade silicone and 304 steel ensure clean taste
Portable 700ml 110V Foldable Kettle
The Xfbaozxy FS-05 is a collapsible electric kettle built for travel and compact living spaces. It holds 0.7 litres and runs on 110V mains at 850W. The body combines food-grade silicone with 304 stainless steel and folds down from 18cm to about 9cm high. A storage bag and power cord are included in the package.
Travellers, students and small households
This kettle suits anyone who needs a lightweight, space-saving way to heat water in 110V regions. The five preset modes cover heat preservation, milk warming, tea brewing and full boiling. Buyers who require a larger capacity or a higher voltage rating should consider other options. The 1.32 lb weight keeps luggage light.
110V 850W heating element
The single specification that decides fit is the 110V 850W power rating. It determines where the kettle can be used and how quickly it brings 700ml to temperature. Triple safety cut-offs for boil-dry, overheat and automatic shut-off are built in. No other voltage or wattage variant is described for this model.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $34.99
- Cheaper than about 66% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Xfbaozxy |
| Model name | FS-05 |
| Total capacity | 0.7 liters |
| Product color | Blue |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 4.3 in (10.9 cm) |
| Overall width | 5.4 in (13.7 cm) |
Questions about this item
What power supply does the FS-05 kettle require to operate?
The FS-05 kettle operates on a 110V power supply with a rated power of 850W.
Can the FS-05 kettle be used with a standard US wall outlet?
Yes, the FS-05 kettle is designed for 110V operation, making it compatible with standard US wall outlets.
How do I know the FS-05 kettle is heating correctly after setup?
The kettle features five temperature settings including boil, tea brewing, and heat preservation modes, with triple automatic power-off protections for boiling, dry burning, and overheating to confirm safe operation.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Cosori GK172-01 Electric Kettle 1.7L Black 1500W
- 1.7 liters
- Automatic shutoff w…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
COMFEE' CEKS002 1.7L Glass Electric Kettle 1500W
- 1.7 liters
- Glass and stainless…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
olega ALG-XL68 Electric Kettle 1.8L 1500W White
- 1.8 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…





