ZHAYAO Microfiber Cleaning Cloth 2 Pack 23 x 11 inches
Two extra-large 23 x 11 inch microfiber towels absorb over six times their weight in water for streak-free, lint-free drying and detailing
- Team affiliationArizona Cardinals
- Key featuresLong Lasting
- Overall height23.62 L x 11.81 W x 0.5 H inches
- Overall width11.81 in (30 cm)
- Overall length23.62 in (60 cm)
- Product weight0.222 kg
- Extra-large 23 x 11 inch size covers more surface per pass
- Absorbs over six times its weight in water for fast drying
- Soft, lint-free microfiber prevents scratches on paint and glass
- Reinforced edges and premium stitching withstand repeated machine washing
- Built-in hanging loop enables compact storage between uses
Extra-Large Microfiber Towel Pair
This two-pack supplies 23 x 11 inch microfiber cloths designed for vehicle drying, detailing and general household cleaning. The twisted-loop construction absorbs more than six times its weight in water, allowing a single towel to dry an entire car. Reinforced edges resist fraying through repeated machine washes.
Absorbency And Material Limits
Each cloth holds roughly one gallon of liquid, so very large vehicles or heavily soaked surfaces may require wringing out or a second towel. The microfiber is lint-free and safe for paint, glass and trim, but it is not intended for abrasive scrubbing or chemical-heavy industrial degreasing. Cold machine wash without fabric softener preserves performance.
Compatibility Checklist
Verify you have space to store or hang the 23.62 x 11.81 inch towels via the integrated ear-hanging loop. Confirm your laundry routine can accommodate cold-water, no-softener cycles to maintain absorbency. Ensure the intended surfaces are compatible with non-abrasive microfiber contact.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $13.99
- Cheaper than about 60% of the 380 comparable items (median $16.49).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | ZHAYAO |
| Model name | Microfiber Cleaning Cloth |
| Product type | Cleaning cloth |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 23.62 L x 11.81 W x 0.5 H inches |
| Overall width | 11.81 in (30 cm) |
| Overall length | 23.62 in (60 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.222 kg |
| More details | |
| Team affiliation | Arizona Cardinals |
Questions about this item
What size should I choose for drying a full-size SUV?
Each towel measures 23 x 11 inches, giving enough surface area to dry an entire vehicle in one pass.
How much water can one towel actually hold during a wash?
The microfiber absorbs more than six times its weight, up to one gallon, so a single cloth can dry the whole car without wringing.
Is the material safe for paint, glass and trim without scratching?
The twisted-loop microfiber is lint-free and streak-free, designed for all paint types, glass and trim with no risk of marks.
More in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Metra MIC35303 Microfiber Towels 16x16 Inch 3 Pack Exterior Care
- Car towels drying,…
- 40.64 L x40.64 W x0…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED Chrome Sport Emblem exterior care
- BrandNew
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED 2X Black Vinyl Decal Sticker Sport Car Body Side Door F150 Exterior Care
- BrandNew
Metra 449701 Edgeless Microfiber Cleaning Cloths 12x12in 50 Pack exterior care
- Durable
- 127 L x30.48 W x0.5…





