100ml Glass Applicator
A 100 ml glass oil sprayer with stainless steel pump for kitchen and outdoor use
- Key featuresSafety Glasses, Glass, 100 milliliters
- Overall height7.1 in (18 cm)
- Overall width1.6 in (4.06 cm)
- Overall length1.6 L x 1.6 W x 7.1 H inches
- Product weight0.24 kg
- Product typeTwo-Component Applicators
- Sprays oils, vinegar, soy sauce and juices for versatile cooking
- 100 ml glass and stainless-steel body is BPA free and food safe
- Pump mechanism creates fine mist with several strokes
- Compact 1.6 × 7.1 in size weighs only 0.24 kg for easy storage
- Simple warm-water rinse cleans the bottle in seconds
100 ml Glass Oil Sprayer
This 100 ml glass applicator dispenses olive oil, vinegar, soy sauce or citrus juice as a fine mist. The food-safe glass and stainless steel body contains no BPA. It suits home cooks who want controlled portions for air frying, baking, salad dressing or outdoor grilling. The pump mechanism builds pressure with a few strokes for even coverage.
Replaces Pour Bottles and Aerosol Cans
Swapping a free-pour bottle or disposable aerosol for this sprayer cuts waste and gives consistent coating on pans and food. The jump is worth it when you need measured oil for calorie tracking or when propellant-free application matters for flavour. It handles thicker liquids better after a brief warm-water prime.
Pump-Top Glass Assembly
Unscrew the stainless top, fill the 100 ml glass chamber, then pump 6 to 10 times to prime. Common issues: viscous oils spray unevenly until the nozzle warms up, and the pump can clog if residue dries during long storage. Rinse with warm water and spray clear between uses to keep the mist steady.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Applicator Pads & Sprayers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $14.99
- Pricier than about 65% of the 286 comparable items (median $12.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Product type | Two-Component Applicators |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7.1 in (18 cm) |
| Overall width | 1.6 in (4.06 cm) |
| Overall length | 1.6 L x 1.6 W x 7.1 H inches |
| Product weight | 0.24 kg |
Questions about this item
What are the exact dimensions of the glass bottle so I know if it fits my spice rack?
The bottle measures 1.6 inches wide by 7.1 inches high, with a 100 ml capacity.
How do I prime the pump for the first time to get a fine mist instead of a stream?
Fill the glass container, then pump the stainless steel trigger several times until a consistent mist appears.
Which parts need regular cleaning to prevent the nozzle from clogging with oil residue?
Disassemble the stainless steel pump head and glass body, wash both with warm water, shake, then rinse and spray clear water through the nozzle.
More in Applicator Pads & Sprayers
Similar items
Medique 60433 Cotton Tip Applicator 3-Inch 100 Per Vial White
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
Scotch-Brite Heavy Duty Scrub Sponges 9 Pack
- NINE SCRUBBING SPON…
- 4.4 L x7.8 W x2.1 H…
20ml Syringe with Cap Pack of 3 Applicators
- 3 Pack 20ml Syringe…
- 2.6924 L x10.670627…
Hethyo 3 Pack 10oz 300ml Spray Bottles Applicators
- Reusable
- 9.92 in (25.2 cm)





