AIDEA Microfiber Car Wash Mitt 2PK Green 7.12x10.14in
A double-sided microfiber wash mitt that holds water and soap for scratch-free cleaning of vehicles and household surfaces
- Overall height25.76 L x 18.08 W x 0.01 H centimeters
- Overall width7.12 in (18.1 cm)
- Overall length10.14 in (25.8 cm)
- Product weight0.65 lb (0.29 kg)
- Product typeDrying mitts
- Scratch-free shine from double-sided microfiber
- Holds more soap with high-density chenille strands
- Stays on any hand via double-stitched elastic cuff
- Reusable for hundreds of machine washes
- Cleans cars, trucks, boats and household surfaces
Two-pack microfiber wash mitts
AIDEA supplies two green chenille microfiber mitts for exterior vehicle care. Each mitt measures 7.12 by 10.14 inches and weighs 0.65 pounds total. The double-sided plush strands hold water and soap to speed up washing. Machine-washable construction allows hundreds of reuse cycles.
Double-stitched elastic cuffs fit any hand
A double-stitched elastic cuff and an elastic wrist cuff keep the mitt secure during use. The design prevents slipping or sinking in the bucket. One size accommodates all hand sizes without adjustment.
Holds enough solution for a full vehicle wash
Thick caterpillar strands carry sufficient water and soap for cars, trucks, motorcycles, boats and household surfaces. Lint-free, scratch-free fibres protect paint, glass and mirrors. The mitts are not suited for heavy degreasing or interior fabric cleaning.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $12.99
- Cheaper than about 65% of the 380 comparable items (median $16.49).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | AIDEA |
| Model name | AIDEA |
| Product type | Drying mitts |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 25.76 L x 18.08 W x 0.01 H centimeters |
| Overall width | 7.12 in (18.1 cm) |
| Overall length | 10.14 in (25.8 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.65 lb (0.29 kg) |
| More details | |
| Team affiliation | NO |
Questions about this item
How much water and soap can the 10.14-inch mitt hold during a wash?
The extra-plush, high-density chenille strands are designed to hold a large volume of water and soap, making the wash process faster and more efficient across the full 10.14-inch length.
Will the double-stitched elastic cuff fit my hand securely?
The mitt includes a double-stitched elastic cuff and an elastic wrist cuff designed to fit any hand size and prevent slipping or sinking in the bucket.
What are the exact dimensions of each mitt in the 2-pack?
Each mitt measures 7.12 inches wide by 10.14 inches long, with a packaged height of 0.01 centimeters and weight of 0.65 pounds for the pair.
More in Exterior Wash Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Metra exterior care 25 x 36 inches 70/30 microfiber
- Waffle Weave Texture
- 35.83 L x24.8 W x0.…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED Chrome Sport Emblem exterior care
- BrandNew
Chemical Guys Workhorse Microfiber Towels 16x16in Black 3 Pack
- Car towels drying,…
- 40.64 L x40.64 W x0…
SIMPLEX TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED 2X Black Vinyl Decal Sticker Sport Car Body Side Door F150 Exterior Care
- BrandNew
Orighty ORT-JY155 Microfiber Cleaning Cloth 24 Pack 12x11 inch
- Lint Free
- 12 L x11 W x0.2 H i…





