Cameron Sino 2600mAh 14.8V Battery for Bobsweep Bob PetHair Junior
Replacement lithium-ion battery delivering 2600 mAh at 14.8 V for Bobsweep Bob PetHair Junior models
- Battery pack size79.7 × 42.66 × 41.93
- Battery typeLithium ion
- Battery capacity2,600 mAh
- Battery voltage rating14.8 V
- Details79.7 × 42.66 × 41.93
- Product typeLithium ion
- 2600 mAh capacity extends cleaning sessions before recharge
- 8 V lithium-ion chemistry matches original power delivery
- 70 × 42.66 × 41.93 mm form factor fits Bobsweep PetHair Junior
- Built-in protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge and short circuits
- ISO 9001, RoHS and CE certified for safety compliance
Direct replacement battery
The Cameron Sino lithium-ion pack is built to the original dimensions of 79.70 x 42.66 x 41.93 mm and fits Bobsweep Bob PetHair, Junior, WJ540011 and WP460011RO vacuums. A fully decoded chip communicates with the robot exactly as the factory cell did, so the cleaner resumes normal charge reporting and run-time estimation without firmware changes.
Fits existing chassis and connector
No wiring changes or adapter cables are required; the pack slides into the original battery bay and locks with the stock latch. The integrated protection circuit guards against over-charge, over-discharge, over-voltage and short-circuit events, freeing the owner from monitoring charge cycles manually.
2600 mAh at 14.8 V delivers 38.48 Wh
That capacity restores the vacuum to its original cleaning endurance on hard floors and low-pile carpet. Runtime will fall short for whole-home sessions on high-pile carpet or large open-plan areas where the motor draws peak current continuously.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Vacuum Parts & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $24.99
- Cheaper than about 57% of the 131 comparable items (median $26.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Cameron Sion |
| Model name | Bobsweep Bob PetHair WP460011RO Junior WJ540011 PetHair Robot WP460011 WP460011CH |
| Part number | Bobsweep E14040401505a |
| Product type | Lithium ion |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium ion |
| Battery capacity | 2,600 mAh |
| Battery voltage rating | 14.8 V |
| In the box | |
| Battery pack size | 79.7 × 42.66 × 41.93 |
Questions about this item
How long will the 2600mAh capacity last before the robot needs recharging during a full-house cleaning run?
The 2600mAh / 38.48Wh lithium-ion pack powers the Bobsweep Bob PetHair Junior for a typical cleaning cycle; run time varies with floor type and debris level.
Does the battery get hot or make noise when the vacuum runs continuously for an hour?
The pack includes over-charge, over-discharge, over-voltage and short-circuit protection, so it stays within safe temperature limits and operates silently inside the robot.
What must I already own for this battery to work in my machine?
You need a Bobsweep Bob PetHair, Junior, WJ540011 or WP460011RO vacuum with the original E14040401505a connector; the pack is a direct replacement for that model.
More in Vacuum Parts & Batteries
Similar items
Cameron Sino 2600mAh 14.4V Battery for Conga 7490 Ultimate Genesis 94120
- 69 × 37
- 69 × 37
3M MCO 18210 20 Inch 3300 Nat Blend Hi-Speed Burnish Pad White Case of 5 vacuum accessory
cameron Sion Replacement Battery for Bobsweep Bob PetHair Junior 2600mAh 14.8V
- 79.7 × 42.66 × 41.93
- 79.7 × 42.66 × 41.93
Cameron Sino 26BB 3000mAh 14.4V battery for Blaupunkt
- 93.36 × 47.94 × 47.…
- 3,000 mAh





