Cameron Sino Battery for Fulham Hotspot 1 2500mAh 3.6V
Nickel-zinc replacement battery delivers 2500 mAh at 3.6 V for the Fulham Hotspot 1
- Battery pack size76.8 × 51.2 × 25.6
- Battery typeNickel zinc
- Battery capacity2,500 mAh
- Battery voltage rating3.6 V
- Details76.8 × 51.2 × 25.6
- Product typeNickel zinc
- Replacement battery fits Fulham Hotspot 1 precisely
- 2500 mAh capacity delivers 9.00 Wh runtime
- Nickel-zinc chemistry at 3.60 volts
- Dimensions 76.80 x 51.20 x 25.60 mm
- ISO9001 RoHS CE certified for safety
Compatible Replacement Battery
This nickel-zinc battery replaces the original power pack for the Fulham Hotspot 1. It delivers 2500mAh at 3.6 volts and matches the 9.00Wh energy rating of the factory cell. The unit is built to the same physical and electrical specifications as the OEM component.
Drop-In Installation
The pack measures 76.80 x 51.20 x 25.60 mm and weighs 198.0 g, so it fits the existing battery compartment without modification. A pre-fitted connector ensures correct polarity, and the decoded chip communicates with the hotspot exactly like the original. No soldering or adapter cables are required.
Thermal And Safety Profile
Nickel-zinc chemistry operates without the thermal runaway risk of lithium types and is rated for storage up to 60 degrees Celsius. Integrated protection guards against overcharge, over-discharge, over-voltage and short circuit. Normal charging cycles produce negligible heat and no audible noise.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Wi-Fi Hotspots, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $17.99
- Pricier than about 83% of the 18 comparable items (median $8.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Cameron Sino |
| Model name | Hotspot 1 |
| Part number | 5600123200403 |
| Product type | Nickel zinc |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Nickel zinc |
| Battery capacity | 2,500 mAh |
| Battery voltage rating | 3.6 V |
| In the box | |
| Battery pack size | 76.8 × 51.2 × 25.6 |
Questions about this item
How long does the 2500mAh nickel-zinc cell last before it needs recharging during continuous hotspot use?
Runtime depends on the Fulham Hotspot 1 power draw; the 9.00Wh capacity determines total energy available.
Does the battery run hot or make noise when the hotspot operates all day?
Nickel-zinc chemistry generates minimal heat and no audible noise; the pack has over-temperature and short-circuit protection.
What must I already own for this replacement pack to work?
You need a Fulham Hotspot 1 device with part number 5600123200403.00 and a compatible charger.
More in Portable Wi-Fi Hotspots
Similar items
The Perfect Part AD9+ 8-Port USB QC 3.0 PD Charging Station
- Black
- Charging Station; P…
The Perfect Part 120W mobile hot spot
- Black
- 180 Degree Rotation…
The Perfect Part Selfie Stick Tripod Remote Desktop Stand Cell Phone Holder Black
- Black
- See product descrip…
The Perfect Part Selfie Stick Tripod 40" Bluetooth Remote Black
- Bluetooth
- Bluetooth





