Cosori CEK-S152-VUS 1.7L electric kettle
A 1.7 litre stainless steel kettle with a plastic-free interior, dual 30° and 70° lid angles, and 1500 W rapid boil
- Total capacity1.7 liters
- Key featuresFood-Grade Stainless Steel, Rapid Boil, Boil Dry Protection,
- Product colorStainless Steel
- Overall height9.5 in (24.1 cm)
- Overall width9.1 in (23.1 cm)
- Product weight2.4 lb (1.09 kg)
- 100% stainless-steel interior keeps water free from plastic contact
- 30° lid angle stops boiling water from splashing during pouring
- 70° wide opening allows easy cleaning and refilling access
- 7 litre capacity with internal markings for precise filling
- 1500W rapid boil with automatic shut-off and boil-dry protection
Plastic-free electric kettle for tea drinkers
The Cosori CEK-S152-VUS is a 1.7 litre stainless steel kettle built for anyone who wants hot water without plastic contact. Its interior uses 304 stainless steel for the spout, inner lid and filter. The water level indicator is also metal, so no plastic odours reach the boil.
Two lid angles and a blue LED indicator
A 30 degree opening stops boiling water from splashing, while a 70 degree opening gives full access for cleaning and refilling. Internal markings show the fill level clearly. The blue LED lights during heating and switches off automatically when the water reaches boiling point.
1500 watt rapid boil with Strix safety shut-off
The 1500 W element brings a full 1.7 litre load to the boil quickly. A Strix automatic shut-off and boil-dry protection cut power the moment the cycle finishes or if the kettle runs empty. The all-metal build retains heat better than the Cosori 171 glass model.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $33.99
- Cheaper than about 68% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Cosori |
| Model name | CEK-S152-VUS |
| Part number | CEK-S152-VUS |
| Total capacity | 1.7 liters |
| Product color | Stainless Steel |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 9.5 in (24.1 cm) |
| Overall width | 9.1 in (23.1 cm) |
| Product weight | 2.4 lb (1.09 kg) |
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
MEISON SYK-003 1.5L stainless steel iced tea maker
- 1.5 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Hamilton Beach 1.7L Electric Kettle Clear Glass 40864
- 1.7 liters
- Single Hand Operati…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome





