Dr. Battery 3600 mAh 11.4V Li-polymer laptop battery for Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 460 P40 Yoga
Replacement 3600 mAh 11.4 V Li-polymer battery for ThinkPad Yoga 460 and P40 Yoga with integrated over-charge, over-discharge, overheat and short-circuit protection
- Battery typeLi-polymer
- Battery voltage rating11.4 V
- Battery capacity3,600 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Reliable power for mobile professionals with 3600 mAh Li-polymer capacity
- Stable 11.4V output matches original Lenovo specifications for ThinkPad Yoga 460 and P40 Yoga
- Built-in protection against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit
- Compact 8.0x1.5x0.8 cm design fits the original battery bay precisely
- Replaces Lenovo part numbers 00HW020, 00HW021, SB10F46458 and SB10F46459
Professional Series Replacement
The Dr. Battery Professional Series battery is engineered for Lenovo ThinkPad P40 Yoga and ThinkPad Yoga 460 Series laptops. It delivers reliable power for business professionals and mobile users who need dependable daily performance. The 3600 mAh Li-polymer cell operates at 11.4V to match original specifications.
OEM-Grade Cells & Safety
Built with OEM-grade cells, the pack provides stable output and long service life. Integrated circuitry protects against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit. The slim 8.0x1.5x0.8 form factor fits the internal bay without modification, and the 0.4 weight keeps the chassis balanced.
Direct Part-Number Swap
This unit replaces Lenovo part numbers 00HW020, 00HW021, SB10F46458 and SB10F46459. The jump is worth it when the original pack no longer holds charge or triggers safety shutdowns. Buyers who need a higher capacity than 3600 mAh or a different voltage should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $45.99
- Pricier than about 78% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Lenovo |
| Model name | Lenovo ThinkPad P40 Yoga Series / Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 460 Series |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LLN305L-C |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Li-polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 11.4 V |
| Battery capacity | 3,600 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Lenovo ThinkPad P40 Yoga / Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 460 |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
What voltage does the 3600 mAh Li-polymer cell deliver to the ThinkPad Yoga 460?
The battery supplies 11.4 V, matching the original Lenovo specification for the Yoga 460 and P40 Yoga series.
Will the 8.0 x 1.5 x 0.8 cm pack fit inside my ThinkPad P40 Yoga without modification?
Yes, those dimensions match the factory battery bay, so the pack seats flush with no case changes required.
Which screw or latch do I release first when swapping the 00HW020 battery in a Yoga 460?
Power off, unplug the AC adapter, then slide the external battery-release latch before lifting the old pack out.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Dr. Battery TXD03 laptop battery 15.2V 3600 mAh for Dell Inspiron Vostro
- Lithium Polymer
- Battery
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Dr. Battery laptop battery 3600 mAh 15.2 V DR-PRO-LDE376-F
- Lithium Polymer
- Battery





