Dr. Battery laptop battery 3600 mAh 15.2 V DR-PRO-LDE376-F
Replacement lithium-polymer battery rated 3600 mAh at 15.2 V for select Dell Inspiron and Vostro laptops
- Battery typeLithium Polymer
- Battery voltage rating15.2 V
- Battery capacity3,600 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Restores reliable power for Dell Inspiron and Vostro laptops
- OEM-grade cells deliver stable output and long cycle life
- Built-in protection guards against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit
- 3600 mAh capacity at 15.2 V supports extended runtime
- Compact 8.0 x 1.5 x 0.8 cm design fits original battery bay
Compatible Dell Inspiron and Vostro models
This Dr. Battery replacement unit fits a wide range of Dell Inspiron 13, 14 and 15 series laptops as well as select Vostro 13 and 14 models. It matches original part numbers 4ICP5/57/78, 7T8CD, 9077G, H5CKD and TXD03. Buyers who need a battery for a different Dell series or a non-Dell laptop cannot use this unit.
Sustained output and safety
The lithium-polymer cell delivers a nominal 15.2 V and 3600 mAh capacity for stable power during extended work sessions. Integrated circuitry protects against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit conditions. Users who require a higher capacity or a different voltage should look elsewhere.
Straightforward swap with verification
The pack measures 8.0 by 1.5 by 0.8 and weighs 0.4, allowing a direct fit in the designated battery bay. Installation is a simple case swap once the original part number and voltage are confirmed. Skipping that verification step is the most common cause of fitment issues.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $45.99
- Pricier than about 78% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | DELL |
| Model name | Dell Inspiron 13 Series / Dell Inspiron 14 Series / Dell Inspiron 15 Series / Dell Vostro 13 Series / Dell Vostro 14 Series / Dell Vostro 15 Series |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LDE376-F |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium Polymer |
| Battery voltage rating | 15.2 V |
| Battery capacity | 3,600 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | Dell Inspiron 13 5300 / Dell Inspiron 13 7300 / Dell Inspiron 13 7300 2-in-1 / Dell Inspiron 13 7306 2-in-1 / Dell Inspiron 14 5400 / Dell Inspiron 14 5401 / Dell Inspiron 14 5401-03N83 / Dell Inspiron 14 5401-PXC2 V / Dell Inspiron 14 5401-TT29Y / Dell Inspiron 14 5402 / Dell Inspiron 14 5405 / Dell Inspiron 14 5408 / Dell Inspiron 14 7405 / Dell Inspiron 15 5501 / Dell Inspiron 15 5501-FV9G2 / Dell Inspiron 15 5502 / Dell Inspiron 15 5508 / Dell Inspiron 15 7500 2-in-1 / Dell Inspiron 15 7506 2-in-1 / Dell Inspiron 15 7506 2-in-1 P97F / Dell Inspiron 7306 / Dell Vostro 13 5300 / Del |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
Does the 15.2 V 3600 mAh lithium-polymer pack run hot during all-day use?
The battery includes integrated protection against overheating, over-charge, over-discharge and short-circuit, keeping temperatures stable during extended sessions.
Must my Dell already have the original H5CKD, 9077G, TXD03 or 7T8CD part installed for this replacement to fit?
Yes — this unit replaces those exact Dell part numbers, so your laptop must use one of them for correct fit and voltage match.
Will the 8.0 x 1.5 x 0.8 cm form factor sit flush in an older Inspiron 13 7300 2-in-1 chassis?
The dimensions match the original battery bay on listed Inspiron 13, 14 and 15 models, so it seats flush without modification.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Dr. Battery TXD03 laptop battery 15.2V 3600 mAh for Dell Inspiron Vostro
- Lithium Polymer
- Battery
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Dr. Battery 00HW020 00HW021 3600 mAh laptop battery
- Li-polymer
- Battery





