Dr. Battery 916C4950F 10.8V 4400mAh laptop battery
Replacement Li-ion battery delivers 10.8V 4400mAh capacity for compatible LG, MSI, Clevo, BenQ, Medion and Advent laptops
- Battery typeLi-ion
- Battery voltage rating10.8 V
- Battery capacity4,400 mAh
- Main functionNotebook
- Measurements8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8
- Product typeBattery
- Compatible with LG, MSI, Clevo, BenQ, Medion and Advent laptops
- 8 V 4400 mAh Li-ion cell delivers long runtime
- Built-in protection against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating and short-circuit
- Replaces original part numbers including 916C4950F and CBPIL44
- Professional Series design uses OEM-grade cells for stable performance
Dr. Battery 916C4950F 10.8V 4400mAh
This Dr. Battery Professional Series replacement laptop battery uses Li-ion cells rated at 10.8V and 4400 mAh. It is built to fit a wide range of LG, MSI, Clevo, BenQ, Medion, Advent, and Asus notebooks. Integrated safety circuits protect against over-charge, over-discharge, overheating, and short-circuit. The unit measures 8.0x1.5x0.8 and weighs 0.4.
Fits LG F1 MSI GX Clevo M Advent Medion
Buyers restoring an LG F1 Express Dual, MSI GX620, GX740, EX600, EX610, Clevo M660 or M740 series, BenQ JoyBook R55, Medion Akoya X7811, or Advent 6555, 7107, 7203 models will find the correct voltage and connector here. Builders needing a different voltage, a higher capacity pack, or a battery for ultra-thin modern ultrabooks should look elsewhere.
Voltage 10.8V capacity 4400mAh
The single specification that decides fit is the 10.8V 4400 mAh rating; your original battery must show exactly this voltage and a compatible part number such as 916C4950F, BTY-M66, CBPIL44, or SQU-523. If the original label lists a different voltage or capacity, this pack will not work.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Chargers & Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $37.99
- Pricier than about 68% of the 27,790 comparable items (median $30.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | LG |
| Model name | LG F1 Series / MSI EX / GX / Megabook / PR / PX Series / Clevo M / W Series / BenQ JoyBook R55 Series / Medion Akoya Series / Advent Series |
| Part number | DR-PRO-LLG213-D |
| Product type | Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Li-ion |
| Battery voltage rating | 10.8 V |
| Battery capacity | 4,400 mAh |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 8.0 × 1.5 × 0.8 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible with | LG F1 Series / MSI EX600 / EX610 / GX620 / GX740 / Clevo M660 / M740 / M760 / M770 Series / BenQ JoyBook R55 Series / Medion Akoya X7811 Series / Advent 6555 / 7107 / 7203 Series |
| More details | |
| Main function | Notebook |
Questions about this item
How do I confirm the 10.8V 4400mAh battery is working after installation?
Power on the laptop using only the battery, verify the charge indicator lights, and check the operating system reports the correct 10.8V voltage and capacity near 4400mAh.
What is included in the box and what must be purchased separately?
The box contains the Dr. Battery 916C4950F replacement battery only; no tools, screws, or AC adapter are supplied.
Which part number should I match to choose the correct version for my laptop?
Match your original battery part number against the compatible list such as 916C4950F, BTY-M66, CBPIL44, or SQU-511 to select the right unit.
More in Laptop Chargers & Batteries
Similar items
Dr. Battery L97300-005 4150 mAh 11.4 V laptop battery
- Li-polymer
- Battery
Lenovo 0B46994 90W 20V AC adapter for ThinkPad X1 Carbon
- Black
- AC Adapter
Dr. Battery laptop battery 14.4V 4400mAh for Acer TravelMate 8372 8481 TimelineX
- Li-ion
- Battery





