eSUN Luminous Rainbow PLA Filament 1.75mm 1KG Multicolor Glow
Glow-in-the-dark PLA filament shifts through rainbow colours every 15 to 20 metres and prints at 190 to 220 °C on any FDM printer
- Diameter1.75 mm
- Main materialPLA
- Compatible systemsFor All FDM 3D Printer
- Product weight2.2 lb (1 kg)
Color Luminous Shiny Galaxy Black
Luminous Rainbow$23.99
Luminous Shiny Galaxy Black$26.99
- Glows in the dark after absorbing light for rainbow effects
- Diameter tolerance of ±0.05 mm ensures consistent extrusion
- Tangle-free winding with colour changes every 15 to 20 metres
- Prints at 190 to 220 °C with no warping or bubbles
- Full 1 kg spool compatible with all FDM 3D printers
1.75 mm PLA filament with glow effect
eSUN Luminous Rainbow is a 1.75 mm PLA filament supplied on a 1 kg spool. It glows in the dark after absorbing light energy, showing a multicolour rainbow appearance. The diameter tolerance is held to 1.75±0.05 mm and the spool is wound to avoid tangles. Recommended nozzle temperature is 190°C to 220°C.
Makers who want decorative glow prints
This filament suits hobbyists and artists creating decorative figures, toys, sculptures or clothing accents that benefit from a luminous rainbow finish. It works on any FDM printer that accepts 1.75 mm PLA. Users who need engineering-grade strength, high-temperature resistance or a single solid colour should consider other materials.
Diameter tolerance of 1.75±0.05 mm
The tight 1.75±0.05 mm tolerance and tangle-free winding determine whether the filament feeds reliably through your extruder without clogging. Colour changes occur every 15 to 20 metres along the spool, creating the gradual rainbow effect. If your printer requires a different diameter or looser tolerance, this spool will not be compatible.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in 3D Printer Filament, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $26.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 305 items is $27.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | eSUN |
| Model name | Luminous Rainbow |
| Size & build | |
| Main material | PLA |
| Diameter | 1.75 mm |
| Product weight | 2.2 lb (1 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible systems | For All FDM 3D Printer |
Other versions of this model
1 more in the same range
Questions about this item
What nozzle diameter works with the 1.75±0.05 mm filament?
Standard nozzles sized for 1.75 mm filament feed the material without clogging.
Which temperature should I set first when loading the spool?
Heat the nozzle to 190–220 °C before feeding to avoid a cold-extrusion jam.
How long before the glow effect fades on printed parts?
Brightness depends on the intensity and duration of the light source used to charge it.
More in 3D Printer Filament
Similar items
GIANTARM 700-001-1202 Silk Silver PLA Filament 1kg 1.75mm
- Silk Silver
- Polylactic Acid
MakerBot MP06572 PLA filament 10-pack 1.75 mm
- 1.75 mm
- True Green, True Bl…
SUNLU PLA Filament 1.75mm 16 Colour Bundle 4kg
- 0.25kg*16 Multicolo…
- Multicolor Filament…
ERYONE Silk PLA Filament 1.75mm ±0.03mm 1kg Liquid Gold
- Silk Liquid Gold
- Polylactic Acid






