Gelielim 844-Black CD Boombox Bluetooth 5.0 FM Radio
A portable top-loading CD player that plays CD-R, CD-RW and MP3 discs, receives FM radio from 87.5 to 108 MHz, streams audio via Bluetooth 5.0 up to 26 feet, and adds dual stereo speakers.
- Included itemsCD Player Boombox*1
- Headphone port3.5 mm Jack
- Product colorBlack
- Key featuresMP3
- Product dimensions9.4 in × 8.3 in × 4.6 in
- Product weight0.6 lb (0.27 kg)
- Plays CD-R, CD-RW and MP3 CDs with top-loading drive
- FM radio tuner covers 87.5 to 108 MHz with telescopic antenna
- Bluetooth 5.0 streams audio wirelessly up to 26 feet
- Dual stereo speakers deliver clear sound plus built-in mic function
- LED lights sync to music rhythm with three colours and remote control
Top-Loading CD Boombox with Bluetooth 5.0
This portable stereo boombox plays CD-R, CD-RW and MP3 discs from a top-loading drive. Bluetooth 5.0 streams audio from phones or tablets up to 26 feet away. A telescopic antenna receives FM stations from 87.5 to 108 MHz. The unit measures 9.4 in x 8.3 in x 4.6 in and weighs .6 lb.
Sustained Playback and Built-In Lighting
Dual stereo speakers deliver continuous sound for extended listening sessions at home or in a shop. A 3.5 mm headphone jack allows private listening without disturbing others. LED lights sync to the music rhythm with three colour choices and multiple flashing patterns. The included remote controls playback, volume, light modes and EQ presets from across the room.
No AM Reception or Cassette Playback
This model receives FM radio only and does not support AM, shortwave or cassette tapes. Buyers who want AM news stations or wish to play legacy cassettes will need a different device. The five EQ presets (FLAT, CLASSIC, ROCK, JAZZ, POP) adjust tone but cannot add missing bands or media formats.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable CD Players, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $60.99
- Pricier than about 60% of the 177 comparable items (median $56.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Product color | Black |
| Audio & video | |
| Anti-skip protection | No |
| Ports & slots | |
| Headphone port | 3.5 mm Jack |
| Power | |
| Power source | No |
| Size & build | |
| Product dimensions | 9.4 in × 8.3 in × 4.6 in |
| Product weight | 0.6 lb (0.27 kg) |
| In the box | |
| Included items | CD Player Boombox*1 |
More in Portable CD Players
Similar items
Herneum CB0203-BK CD player boombox Bluetooth 5.1 2000mAh battery black
- CD
- Black
ARAFUNA Portable CD Player Bluetooth FM 2000mAh Black
- 3.5 mm Jack
- 3.5 mm Jack
Portable Bluetooth 5.3 CD Player White 5200mAh Dual Speakers
- Bluetooth
- 3.5 mm Jack





