Glass Oil Sprayer 2Pack 16oz 470ml Black Green
Two reusable glass sprayers hold 470 ml each, switch between mist and pour, and dispense about .2 g per spray for portion control
- Key featuresReusable, 2Pack 16 oz White, Do not wash the lid in the dish
- Overall height7.21 in (18.3 cm)
- Overall width4.08 in (10.4 cm)
- Overall length4.08 L x 4.08 W x 7.21 H inches
- Product weight0.531 kg
- Precise portion control with 0.2 g per spray
- Dual spray and pour modes for versatile cooking
- Lead-free glass and BPA-free PP for food safety
- 470 ml capacity reduces refill frequency
- Wide mouth and cleaning brush simplify hand washing
Dual-Pack Glass Oil Sprayer
Two 16oz glass sprayers combine spray and pour functions in one tool. Thick lead-free glass bodies and BPA-free PP parts meet food safety standards. Each unit holds 470ml to reduce refill frequency during cooking. A cleaning brush is included for hand washing.
Replaces Separate Bottles and Aerosols
The sprayer replaces single-purpose oil bottles and disposable aerosol cans. Switching between fine mist and steady pour covers air fryer, salad, BBQ and sauté tasks without extra containers. The jump is worth it when you want portion control of roughly .2 grams per spray and a wide mouth for spill-free filling.
Suits Home Cooks Managing Oil Intake
Ideal for cooks who track fat grams and prefer reusable glass over plastic. The front nozzle and rear handle keep hands clean while spraying or pouring. Not suited for buyers who need dishwasher-safe lids or a single larger reservoir instead of two 16oz units.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Oil Sprayers & Oil Change Tools, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $11.99
- Cheaper than about 80% of the 42 comparable items (median $16.49).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Orion Motor Tech |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7.21 in (18.3 cm) |
| Overall width | 4.08 in (10.4 cm) |
| Overall length | 4.08 L x 4.08 W x 7.21 H inches |
| Product weight | 0.531 kg |
Questions about this item
What are the exact dimensions of the 16oz glass bottle so I can check shelf fit?
Each bottle measures 7.21 inches in height with a square base of 4.08 inches by 4.08 inches.
How do I install the sprayer head correctly, and what step causes leaks?
Screw the pump assembly onto the glass threads until the seal seats firmly; skipping the final quarter-turn leaves a gap that drips oil.
When and how should I replace the filter to keep the mist fine?
Clean the filter with the included brush after every few uses; replace it if the spray pattern turns uneven or clogs persist.
More in Oil Sprayers & Oil Change Tools
Similar items
The Away Gourmet 2-in-1 Oil Dispenser Sprayer 16oz 470ml Glass White
- Reusable, Oil Spray…
- 7.21 in (18.3 cm)
27mm 6-Point Low Profile Oil Filter Wrench 3/8" Drive Black
- Metal, Matte Chrome…
- 0.508 L x7.62 W x7.…
YARRAMATE 16oz/470ml Dark Brown Oil Sprayer (SkyBlue)
- Cooking Oil, Reusab…
- 7.1 in, 8.2 L x8.2…
27mm 6-Point Low-Profile Oil Filter Socket Silver
- Chrome Vanadium Ste…
- 5.0038 L x8.9916 W…
Audiovox - Generic Oil System Tool, 32 oz, Blue
- 1/2 Pack Oil Funnel…
- 9.3 in (23.6 cm)





