YARRAMATE 16oz/470ml Dark Brown Oil Sprayer (SkyBlue)
A 16 oz borosilicate glass bottle blocks light to keep oil fresh while spraying or pouring with 0.2 g per mist
- Commercial or home useCooking Oil
- Key featuresCooking Oil, Reusable, Borosilicate Glass
- Overall height7.1 in, 8.2 L x 8.2 W x 18 H centimeters
- Overall width3.22 in (8.18 cm)
- Overall length8.2 L x 8.2 W x 18 H centimeters
- Product weight0.29 kg
- Blocks light to preserve oil freshness
- Dual spray and pour function for versatile cooking
- Food-grade BPA-free materials ensure safe storage
- Each spray delivers 0.2 grams for precise control
- Includes 10 waterproof labels for easy identification
Product Purpose
The YARRAMATE dark brown oil sprayer holds 16 ounces or 470 millilitres of cooking oil. It combines a spray function with a pour spout for salad dressing, grilling, roasting and general food preparation. The borosilicate glass bottle is BPA-free and lead-free. A non-toxic exterior coating blocks sunlight to help keep oil fresh.
Setup Checks
Verify that the 7.1-inch height and 3.22-inch width fit your cupboard or countertop space. The bottle weighs 0.29 kilograms when empty. Confirm you can hand-wash the glass and PP components. The kit includes ten waterproof labels for identifying contents.
Ideal User
Suits home cooks who want precise oil control with each spray dispensing roughly 0.2 grams. The light-blocking bottle helps preserve olive oil, vinegar or cooking wine. Not suited for buyers who need a larger bulk dispenser, an aerosol-style propellant spray or a completely opaque metal container.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Oil Sprayers & Oil Change Tools, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $11.99
- Cheaper than about 80% of the 42 comparable items (median $16.49).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | YARRAMATE |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7.1 in, 8.2 L x 8.2 W x 18 H centimeters |
| Overall width | 3.22 in (8.18 cm) |
| Overall length | 8.2 L x 8.2 W x 18 H centimeters |
| Product weight | 0.29 kg |
| More details | |
| Commercial or home use | Cooking Oil |
Questions about this item
Does the sprayer include the stickers shown in the photos or must they be purchased separately?
The package contains 10 waterproof labels for identifying different oils, so no separate purchase is needed.
How does the 16 oz capacity compare to the 470 ml metric measure on the label?
They are the same volume; 16 fluid ounces equals 470 millilitres.
What does the 0.2 gram per spray figure mean for everyday cooking?
Each press delivers roughly 0.2 g of oil, letting you track and limit the amount used on salads or griddles.
More in Oil Sprayers & Oil Change Tools
Similar items
The Away Gourmet 2-in-1 Oil Dispenser Sprayer 16oz 470ml Glass White
- Reusable, Oil Spray…
- 7.21 in (18.3 cm)
27mm 6-Point Low Profile Oil Filter Wrench 3/8" Drive Black
- Metal, Matte Chrome…
- 0.508 L x7.62 W x7.…
Glass Oil Sprayer 2Pack 16oz 470ml Black Green
- Reusable, 2Pack 16…
- 7.21 in (18.3 cm)
27mm 6-Point Low-Profile Oil Filter Socket Silver
- Chrome Vanadium Ste…
- 5.0038 L x8.9916 W…
Audiovox - Generic Oil System Tool, 32 oz, Blue
- 1/2 Pack Oil Funnel…
- 9.3 in (23.6 cm)





