Harriet HCDSH2025 1.8L Electric Kettle with Thermometer
A 1.8 litre electric kettle with a built-in analog thermometer, 1500 W rapid boiling and a heat-resistant handle for controlled pouring
- Total capacity1.8 liters
- Key featuresBuilt-In Thermometer, Automatic Shut-Off, Visual Water Windo
- Product colorBeige White
- Overall height10.5 in (26.7 cm)
- Overall width7.2 in (18.3 cm)
- Built-in thermometer shows water temperature at a glance
- 8 litre capacity serves several cups in one boil
- 1500 watt element heats water quickly for tea or coffee
- Stainless steel interior with BPA-free water-contact parts keeps taste clean
- Heat-resistant handle and tapered spout give a controlled, splash-free pour
Capacity and Purpose
The Harriet HCDSH2025 is a 1.8 liter electric kettle with a built-in analog thermometer and a beige white retro finish. It suits tea and coffee drinkers who want a simple visual temperature gauge and a classic look on the countertop.
Setup Checks
Verify you have a standard mains outlet that can supply 1500W for the heating element. The kettle stands 10.5 inches tall and 7.2 inches wide, so confirm there is enough clearance under wall cabinets and sufficient bench space for the base.
Who It Suits
Buyers who value a clear water window, automatic shut-off and a heat-resistant handle for controlled pouring will appreciate this model. It is not intended for users who need programmable temperature hold, a gooseneck spout for precision brewing or a larger capacity than 1.8 liters.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $71.99
- Pricier than about 85% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Harriet |
| Model name | HCDSH2025 |
| Total capacity | 1.8 liters |
| Product color | Beige White |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 10.5 in (26.7 cm) |
| Overall width | 7.2 in (18.3 cm) |
Questions about this item
Does the kettle come with a base or power cord, or do I need to buy them separately?
The kettle includes its integrated power base and cord; no additional accessories are required for basic operation.
Is the 1.8 litre capacity the only size offered for the HCDSH2025 model?
Yes, the HCDSH2025 is supplied only in the 1.8 litre (61oz) beige-white finish.
How quickly will the 1500 W element bring a full 1.8 litres to a boil?
A full kettle reaches boiling in roughly 56 minutes, though the exact time varies with starting water temperature and mains voltage.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
SUSTEAS 1309BT 57oz Electric Kettle, Retro Green
- 57 oz
- Boil Dry Protection…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
QUAXWELL Retro Electric Kettle 1.7L Matte White and Gold
- 1.7 liters
- Anti Scale Mesh Fil…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
Elite Gourmet EPM502 2.5oz kettle popcorn maker, Candy Apple Red / Silver
- Classic Tabletop 2.…
- 18 Cup (1 Gallon pe…





