Metra 20" industrial floor fan, 125W
A 20 inch industrial floor fan delivering 3,542 CFM airflow with three speeds, adjustable tilt head and ETL-listed metal construction for commercial spaces
- Fit typeFree Standing
- Key featuresHigh velocity, heavy duty with metal construction and Alumin
- Overall height23.82 in (60.5 cm)
- Overall width23.43 L x 9.45 W x 23.82 H inches
- Overall length23.43 L x 9.45 W x 23.82 H inches
- Product weight10.21 lb (4.63 kg)
- Delivers 3,542 CFM airflow for rapid cooling of large industrial spaces
- Three speed settings plus adjustable tilt head direct air exactly where needed
- ETL listed certification confirms compliance with North American electrical safety standards
- Heavy-duty metal housing and aluminium blades withstand demanding commercial environments
- Tool-free assembly gets the fan operational in minutes without extra equipment
20-inch high-velocity floor fan
This 20-inch industrial floor fan delivers 3542 CFM of airflow at high speed using a 125W motor. It is built with a metal housing and three aluminum blades for continuous operation in warehouses, workshops, gyms and garages. The unit arrives new and assembles without tools for immediate deployment.
Three-speed tilt-head operation
The fan provides three discrete speed settings and an adjustable tilt head to direct airflow across large indoor spaces. Its freestanding design requires only a standard electrical outlet and 9.45 inches of floor depth. ETL listing confirms compliance with North American safety standards for commercial and residential use.
3542 CFM capacity for large areas
At maximum speed the fan moves 3542 cubic feet per minute, suitable for cooling expansive floors and improving air circulation in high-ceiling environments. Lower speeds reduce output for lighter ventilation needs. The 10.21-pound metal construction remains stable during operation but is not intended for ducted installations or outdoor exposure.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Fans, Vents & Climate Control, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $70.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 328 items is $68.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 23.82 in (60.5 cm) |
| Overall width | 23.43 L x 9.45 W x 23.82 H inches |
| Overall length | 23.43 L x 9.45 W x 23.82 H inches |
| Product weight | 10.21 lb (4.63 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Fit type | Free Standing |
Questions about this item
Which capacity should I pick — the 12 GB model or the 20 inch fan?
The product is a 20 inch industrial floor fan; there is no 12 GB graphics-card version to choose.
What does the 3,542 CFM rating mean once the fan is running in my shop?
At high speed it moves 3,542 cubic feet of air per minute, giving strong circulation across large garage, gym or warehouse floors.
What safety standard does the ETL listing cover in practice?
ETL listing confirms the 125 W motor and wiring meet North American electrical-appliance safety requirements for commercial and residential use.
More in Fans, Vents & Climate Control
Similar items
Metra 460 Whole Room Air Circulator, 3-Speed, Adjustable Tilt, Black
- Adjustable Tilt, 46…
- 11.25 in (28.6 cm)





