Metra 470ml Glass Applicator Green
A 470 ml glass oil dispenser with a dual-mode nozzle that switches between fine mist and steady stream, plus a light-blocking green coating and eight waterproof labels for organisation
- Key featuresHandles, Glass, 470 milliliters
- Overall height18.31 cm
- Overall width10.36 cm
- Overall length10.36 L x 10.36 W x 18.31 H centimeters
- Product weight0.308 kg
- Product typeTwo-Component Applicators
- Precise mist or steady stream with variable-pressure nozzle
- 470 ml capacity serves daily cooking and air-fryer needs
- Dark green coating blocks light to keep oil fresh longer
- Non-toxic exterior with uncoated interior stores oil safely
- Eight waterproof labels included for quick bottle identification
Glass Oil Dispenser With Spray And Pour
The Metra 470ml glass applicator combines a spray nozzle and pour spout in one green bottle for kitchen and air-fryer use. Its light-blocking coating protects oil from sunlight while the uncoated interior keeps contents pure. A built-in filter strains particles during dispensing.
Durable Glass Build With Non-Drip Spout
The 18.31 cm tall bottle weighs .308 kg and uses a square 10.36 cm base for stable storage. A return-design spout prevents drips after pouring, and the non-toxic exterior coating resists wear. The trigger mechanism switches between fine mist and steady stream with press speed.
Eight Waterproof Labels For Organisation
Six pre-printed and two blank stickers adhere to the glass for quick identification of different oils or liquids. Labels withstand moisture from washing or splashes. The dual-function nozzle reduces the need for separate sprayers and pourers, simplifying countertop workflow.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Applicator Pads & Sprayers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $11.99
- Cheaper than about 60% of the 286 comparable items (median $12.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Product type | Two-Component Applicators |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 18.31 cm |
| Overall width | 10.36 cm |
| Overall length | 10.36 L x 10.36 W x 18.31 H centimeters |
| Product weight | 0.308 kg |
Questions about this item
How does the spray nozzle switch between mist and stream modes?
A quick press on the trigger releases a fine mist, while a slow, steady press produces a continuous stream for pouring.
What are the bottle's dimensions to check if it fits my cupboard?
The bottle measures 10.36 cm wide, 10.36 cm deep and 18.31 cm tall, weighing 0.308 kg when empty.
How do I prime the sprayer for the first use to get a proper mist?
Press the trigger multiple times to expel air from the pump mechanism until a consistent fine mist appears.
More in Applicator Pads & Sprayers
Similar items
Sterile Cotton Tipped Applicators 6 in 200 ct
- Disposable, Water R…
- 7.75 L x3.6 W x3.25…
Medique 60433 Cotton Tip Applicator 3-Inch 100 Per Vial White
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
- 5.0038 L x5.1054 W…
Metra Zero Scratch Scrub Sponge 6 Pack Applicators
- Non-Scratch, Plasti…
- 4.5 L x6 W x3.2 H i…
20ml Syringe with Cap Pack of 3 Applicators
- 3 Pack 20ml Syringe…
- 2.6924 L x10.670627…





