MICOCIOUS Portable CD Player White Bluetooth 5.3 2000mAh USB AUX 5.31in
Plays CDs, USB audio and Bluetooth 5.3 with built-in speakers and 2000 mAh battery
- Included itemsCD Player
- DC input3.5 mm TRS, Bluetooth
- Headphone port3.5 mm Jack
- Product colorWhite
- Product dimensions5.31 in × 5.31 in × 0.98 in
- Product weight0.018 kg
- Plays CD, MP3, CD-RW, CD-R and WMA formats
- Built-in 2000mAh battery charges via USB-C
- Integrated HiFi speakers deliver sound without extra gear
- Bluetooth 5.3 transmits audio to wireless headphones or speakers
- 5 mm AUX and headphone jacks for wired listening
Portable CD player with bluetooth 5.3
This compact disc player reads standard audio CDs plus MP3, WMA, CD-R and CD-RW discs through five playback modes. A built-in USB port adds direct flash-drive playback. The unit is aimed at listeners who want physical-media playback without a separate stereo system.
Integrated speakers and rechargeable battery
Two internal speakers remove the need for external amplification, while the 2000mAh cell powers portable use after a USB-C charge. A 3.5mm headphone jack and 3.5mm AUX input provide wired private listening or line-level output to car stereos and powered speakers.
bluetooth 5.3 transmitter only
The bluetooth 5.3 module sends audio to wireless headphones or speakers but cannot receive streams from phones or computers. Buyers who want a bluetooth receiver for phone playback or who need multi-disc changers should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable CD Players, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $47.99
- Cheaper than about 70% of the 177 comparable items (median $56.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Product color | White |
| Audio & video | |
| Anti-skip protection | No |
| Ports & slots | |
| Headphone port | 3.5 mm Jack |
| Power | |
| DC input | 3.5 mm TRS, Bluetooth |
| Power source | Yes |
| Size & build | |
| Product dimensions | 5.31 in × 5.31 in × 0.98 in |
| Product weight | 0.018 kg |
| In the box | |
| Included items | CD Player |
Questions about this item
How long does the 2000mAh battery last during continuous CD playback?
The built-in 2000mAh rechargeable battery powers the player for portable use and charges via the included USB-C cable; exact playback hours vary with volume and disc type.
Does the player get hot or make fan noise when running all day?
The unit has no internal fan and uses low-power electronics, so it stays cool and silent during extended listening sessions.
What must I already own to play audio CDs on this device?
Only standard audio CDs are required; the player includes built-in speakers and a 3.5mm headphone jack for immediate listening.
More in Portable CD Players
Similar items
Portable Bluetooth 5.3 CD Player White 5200mAh Dual Speakers
- Bluetooth
- 3.5 mm Jack
Qneye QN-CD-B07 portable cd player Bluetooth FM transmitter 322g 5.75in
- 3.5 mm Jack
- Stroage Bag





