Portable CD Player Black 60s 100s Anti-Skip AUX Cable Headphones
Black portable CD player plays CD, CD-R, CD-RW, MP3 and WMA discs with 60-second MP3 and 100-second CD anti-skip protection, includes headphones and AUX cable
- DC input3.5 mm Jack
- Headphone port3.5 mm Jack
- Power sourceCD Player *1
- Product colorBlack
- Product dimensions4.699 in × 17.2974 in × 23.0886 in
- Product weight0.358 kg
- 60-second MP3 and 100-second CD anti-skip protection keeps music smooth during movement
- Five built-in sound-effect presets tailor audio to different music styles
- LCD display supports CD, CD-R, CD-RW, MP3 and WMA discs with four play modes
- Programmable track order and memory resume let you pick up exactly where you left off
- Includes 3.5 mm AUX cable and headphones for instant private or car listening
Portable CD Player with Anti-Skip
This compact disc player handles CD, CD-R, CD-RW, MP3 and WMA discs. A professional digital noise-reduction chip and five EQ presets deliver clear audio. The unit includes headphones and an AUX cable for wired listening. It suits anyone wanting a dedicated player for physical media on the move.
Check Power and Car Compatibility
The player draws power through a 3.5 mm DC jack, so verify you have a compatible adapter or USB power source. For vehicle use, confirm the car stereo provides a 3.5 mm AUX input; the supplied cable will not work without it. Anti-skip protection covers 60 seconds for MP3 and 100 seconds for standard CDs.
Fits Bags and Frees Your Phone
At 4.699 by 17.2974 by 23.0886 inches and 0.358 kilograms, the device slips into a backpack or gym bag. It runs independently of a smartphone, saving phone battery and storage. Memory resume and programmable playlists let you pick up exactly where you left off.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable CD Players, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $37.99
- Cheaper than about 90% of the 177 comparable items (median $56.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Product color | Black |
| Audio & video | |
| Anti-skip protection | No |
| Ports & slots | |
| Headphone port | 3.5 mm Jack |
| Power | |
| DC input | 3.5 mm Jack |
| Power source | CD Player *1 |
| Size & build | |
| Product dimensions | 4.699 in × 17.2974 in × 23.0886 in |
| Product weight | 0.358 kg |
Questions about this item
What comes in the box and do I need to buy anything else to start listening?
The package includes the portable CD player, a pair of headphones and an AUX cable for car or speaker connection. No extra accessories are required to begin playback.
Which anti-skip setting should I choose for MP3 discs versus standard audio CDs?
The built-in ASP provides 60 seconds of protection for MP3 discs and 100 seconds for standard CDs, so select the mode that matches the disc type you are using.
How does the 3.5 mm headphone jack work with the included headphones in everyday use?
Plug the supplied headphones directly into the 3.5 mm jack for private listening; the same socket also accepts the included AUX cable to route audio to a car stereo or external speaker.
More in Portable CD Players
Similar items
CD Player with Headphones Anti-Skip Shockproof LCD Display AUX Cable
- 3.5 mm Jack
- 3.5 mm Jack
Portable Bluetooth 5.3 CD Player White 5200mAh Dual Speakers
- Bluetooth
- 3.5 mm Jack
Portable CD Player Bluetooth 5.0 Light White 1800mAh
- 3.5 mm Jack
- 3.5 mm Jack





