YXAZCM Magnetic Garage Door Screen 12x10ft Black Fiberglass
A 12x10 ft fiberglass magnetic screen with 36 magnet pairs, hook-and-loop strips, pushpins, screws and storage belts for single-car garage doors
- Fit type12 × 10 ft, Screen Door
- Key features1 x Garage Door Screen, 3 x Rolls Hook Strips (with Adhesive
- Overall height111.2 in (282 cm)
- Overall width145.67 in (370 cm)
- Overall length0.39 L x 147 W x 122 H inches
- Product weight4.2 lb (1.91 kg)
- 12x10 ft coverage fits single-car garage doors
- 36 magnet pairs seal the opening against insects
- Heavy-duty fiberglass mesh resists tears, wear and fire
- 4 cm hook strips and weighted bottom edge keep screen in place
- 2 lb kit includes screws, push-pins, hook strips and storage belts
Fiberglass Garage Door Screen 12x10ft
The YXAZCM magnetic garage door screen spans 12 by 10 feet and uses heavy-duty fiberglass mesh instead of polyester. It creates a breathable, tear-resistant barrier that keeps insects out while letting air circulate through the garage space. The black finish suits modern exteriors and provides privacy for indoor activities.
Installs With Included Hardware
The kit supplies hook-and-loop strips with adhesive backing, pushpins and stainless steel screws so the screen attaches to wood, metal or masonry frames without extra tools. Thirty-six magnet pairs seal the centre opening automatically after each pass. Six storage belts hold the rolled mesh when the screen is removed for the off-season.
Replaces Basic Polyester Mesh Curtains
Builders replacing flimsy polyester curtains gain fire-resistant fiberglass that resists tearing and does not billow in a breeze. The upgraded 4 cm top Velcro strip supports the weight of the wider mesh so the screen stays mounted longer. Buyers needing a hard-door security lock or a motorised retractable system should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Awnings, Screens & Shelters, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $68.99
- Pricier than about 84% of the 32 comparable items (median $25.49).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | YXAZCM |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 111.2 in (282 cm) |
| Overall width | 145.67 in (370 cm) |
| Overall length | 0.39 L x 147 W x 122 H inches |
| Product weight | 4.2 lb (1.91 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Fit type | 12 × 10 ft, Screen Door |
Questions about this item
Will the 36 magnet pairs hold the screen closed in a steady cross-breeze?
The 36 pairs of strong magnets are designed to keep the magnetic closure shut at all times so that no bugs can enter through the gap.
Does the fiberglass mesh sag or flutter after hours of wind exposure?
A weighted bottom hem gives the curtain a long-lasting draping effect that resists fluttering in sustained breezes.
What mounting surfaces do the included hook-and-loop strips and pushpins work on?
Three adhesive-backed hook strips, 40 pushpins and 20 stainless-steel screws are supplied for wood, metal or masonry frames.
More in Awnings, Screens & Shelters
Similar items
MMGFNSDC Magnetic Garage Door Screen 14x9ft 172x110 in
- 1x fiberglass garag…
- 110 in (279 cm)
Fillis Sliding Garage Door Screen 16x7 ft V2.0
- Tape, Screen, Track…
- 84 in (213 cm)
Ezymivs 4PCS Window Screen Spline Roller Tool Kit Red
- Window screen splin…
- Red, Ezymivs
Coleman Skylodge 10x10 ft Screenhouse 14.9 lbs
- Telescopic, 10 × 10…
- 10 L x6.69 W x49.21…





